Wednesday, September 17, 2008

Washington Redskin Chris Cooley is my new hero...

Not for his most recent "wang" shot but he's all into fantasy football!

Sunday, September 14, 2008

I'm at a Denver Broncos watching party...

I've been in Austin for 8 years now & have never been to The Warehouse Saloon & Billiards on Ben White & I-35. I gotta tell you, the place is pretty freaken cool. I walked in & I was the only one not wearing a jersey. It's a complete opposite of 3rd Base (which I will never go back to again) but that's a whole different story.

One thing, the Raiders fans are freaken brutal here. If you talk shit you will get your ass kicked.

Friday, September 12, 2008

Sandy's really nice Sony headphones take a dump...

Sandy upgraded his headphones last year and the new ones have been nothing but a pain in the ass!

video

2 guys in Australia jack up a poor helpless kangaroo...

As many listeners pointed out, it's not funny at all what these guys did...

video

Thursday, September 11, 2008

I'm gonna take so much sh!t for this but...

I think everyone is getting too worked up in Austin expecting all hell to break loose when "IKE" hits tomorrow. Come on now, let look back a few years ago when "Rita" was suppose to rock Austin. The only thing that rocked Austin was freaken ACL that still went on!

On a side note, stop buying up all the damn water...the one time I wanted some bottle water for the work fridge they were SOLD OUT!

I'm calling it, no rain on Saturday.

I'm still pissed UTEP lost to UT, here's some pics...


F'n Texas flag in UTEP's house...weak sauce!

Me & my fiance's chola/gangster El Paso friends

WTF?!?!?!! Sandy in a UTEP Miners shirt!

Me & my future brother in law rocking the sauce 3rd quarter
This was our crew in high school: 1992-1996 "The Fab 5"

The only reason I'd visit Canada is to see Matthew Good live...

I've been a fan since 2001. He's a freaken alt.rock god in Canada but just hasn't crossed over here yet and I hope he doesn't! He also played SXSW three years ago and was supposed to play SXSW last March but got sick...check him out:

Tom Petty gets freaken OWNED by John Mayer...

I love Brooke Shields and want to buy a Volkswagen van now...